Student Staff

Arizona State University
Sun Devil Marching Band
2017 Student Leadership

Drum Majors
Dale Ramirez, Head Drum Major       
William Everett, Assistant Drum Major                               
Austin Cahoon, Assistant Drum Major            

Alto Saxes                                                                                                                                                                                
Morgan Sheffield S.L.
Lydia Mendoza R.L.                                                                                 
Sean McGinn R.L.

Bari Saxes                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
Mitchell Vareldzis S.L.          

Baritones
Alexandar Smith S.L.
Chris Cronin R.L.    

Clarinets                                                                                                            
Alex Vinger S.L.                                    .
Connor Smith R.L.                                    
Sienna Samour R.L.                                            
Rebecca Daer R.L.                                                                          

Euphoniums
Anthony Acevedo S.L.                                                                                         

Mellophones
Maryl Harris S.L.
Allie Kubiak R.L.
Aliyah Qualls R.L.                                   

Piccolos                                                                                            
Maribel Martinez S.L.                                                                  
Louisa Singleton R.L.                              
Ashlee Cunningham R.L.

Sousaphones
Madison Smith S.L.
Chance Krason R.L.                                                                                        

Tenor Saxes
Domenic Redmond S.L.

Trombones
Nathan Benitez, S.L.                                  
Matthew Merkle R.L.                              
Gray Shaffer R.L.

Trumpets
Charlie Baker S.L.
Brandon Kollmorgen R.L.
Jacob Bozicevic R.L.

ColorGuard
Tanner Valles
Aubrey Marlar
Angie Mallik
David Roybal                                                                                                                                         

Percussion
TBA

Spirit Squad
TBA

Uniform Managers
Ashlyn Montanaro (Head)
TBA                                  

Equipment Managers                                              
Miles Denny